Tobias Ley (General Chair)

Sara de Freitas (PC Chair)

Christoph Rensing (PC Chair)

Pedro J. Muñoz Merino (Demo & Poster Chair)

 

Marie-Helene Abel

Achilleas Achilleos

Liaqat Ali

Mario Allegra

Mohammad Al-Smadi

Carlos Alario-Hoyos

Luis Anido Rifon

Inmaculada Arnedillo-Sanchez

Juan I. Asensio-Perez

Francesco Bellotti

Jason Bernard

Martina Bientzle

Katrin Borcea-Pfitzmann

Yolaine Bourda

Andreas Breiter

Francis Brouns

Peter Brusilovsky

Manuel Caeiro

Vanessa Camilleri

Lorenzo Cantoni

Manuel Castro

Mohamed Amine Chatti

John Cook

Audrey Cooke

Raquel M. Crespo García

Alexandra Cristea

Mihai Dascalu

Silvia De Ascaniis

Paul De Bra

Carlos Delgado Kloos

Stavros Demetriadis

Christian Depover

Michael Derntl

Philippe Dessus

Darina Dicheva

Stefan Dietze

Yannis Dimitriadis

Vania Dimitrova

Juan Manuel Dodero

Silvester Draaijer

Hendrik Drachsler

Jon Dron

Benedict Du Boulay

Erik Duval

Martin Ebner

Nils Faltin

Alejandro Fernández

Baltasar Fernandez-Manjon

Carmen Fernández-Panadero

Beatriz Florian-Gaviria

Katharina Freitag

Muriel Garreta

Dragan Gasevic

Manuel Gentile

Sebastien George

Adam Giemza

Denis Gillet

Fabrizio Giorgini

Carlo Giovannella

Christian Glahn

Sabine Graf

Monique Grandbastien

Andrina Granic

David Griffiths

Begona Gros

Christian Gütl

Joerg Haake

Iassen Halatchliyski

Andreas Harrer

Davinia Hernández-Leo

Knut Hinkelmann

Ulrich Hoppe

I-Han Hsiao

Christoph Igel

Hazra Imran

Seiji Isotani

Isa Jahnke

Marco Kalz

Georgia Kapitsaki

Nuri Kara

Nikos Karacapilidis

Michael Kickmeier-Rust

Andrea Kienle

Barbara Kieslinger

Ralf Klamma

Joris Klerkx

Tomaž Klobucar

Johannes Konert

Vitomir Kovanovic

Milos Kravcik

Barbara Kump

Mart Laanpere

Lydia Lau

Elise Lavoué

Effie Lai-Chong Law

Danielle H. Lee

Derick Leony

Stefanie Lindstaedt

Andreas Lingnau

Martin Llamas-Nistal

Ulrike Lucke

Moushir M. El-Bishouty

George Magoulas

Katherine Maillet

Kati Mäkitalo-Siegl

Nils Malzahn

M. Antonia Martínez-Carreras

Javier Melero

Martin Memmel

Agathe Merceron

Riichiro Mizoguchi

Yishay Mor

Pablo Moreno-Ger

Mario Muñoz-Organero

Rob Nadolski

Ambjorn Naeve

Jelena Nakic

Roger Nkambou

Viktoria Pammer

Pantelis Papadopoulos

Abelardo Pardo

Kai Pata

Mar Pérez-Sanagustín

Zinayida Petrushyna

Niels Pinkwart

Michael Prilla

Eric Ras

Verónica Rivera-Pelayo

Luz Stella Robles Pedrozo

Miguel Rodriguez-Artacho

Demetrios Sampson

Patricia Santos

Andreas Schmidt

Judith Schoonenboom

Ulrik Schroeder

Till Schümmer

Mike Sharples

Nina Simon

Bernd Simon

Sergey Sosnovsky

Marcus Specht

Slavi Stoyanov

Kairit Tammets

Stefano Tardini

Deborah Tatar

Pierre Tchounikine

Stefaan Ternier

Vladimir Tomberg

Christoph Trattner

Stefan Trausan-Matu

Aimilia Tzanavari

Terje Väljataga

Katrien Verbert

Jo Wake

Armin Weinberger

Wim Westera

Fridolin Wild

Martin Wolpers

Sabrina Ziebarth

EC-TEL 2014

Supporting Organisations

Technische Universität GrazKnow Center GrazTechnische Universität DarmstadtCurtin UniversityTallinn UniversityUniversidad Carlos III de MadridUniversity of MaltaInstitut Mines-TélécomCentre for Learning Sciences and Technologiesimc information multimedia communication AGVirtualwareSpringer - Lecture Notes in Computer Science
European Association On Technology Enhanced Learning

Sponsors

Online Educa 2014